B.Ed. 1st & 2nd Year

B.Ed. 1st & 2nd Year

Sl
No

Entrance Roll No

Name of the Candidates

Qualification

Name of the University

% of Marks Obtained

Community
Categories

Remarks

1

501843

Ragashree Deka

B.A

GU

60.6

Gen

 

2

501529

Nijara Talukdar

B.A

GU

60.82

Gen

 

3

500535

Dimpi Pathak

B.A

GU

64

SC

 

4

500885

Jonali Devi

B.A

GU

60.82

Gen

 

5

502257

Subhashis Borgohain

M.A

GU

47.06

OBC

 

6

501802

Priyanka Kalita

M.A

GU

51.38

Gen

 

7

501302

Megha Jain

B.Com

GU

70.96

Gen

 

8

501768

Preeti Das

B.A

GU

59.18

SC

 

9

502170

Shilpa Roy

B.SC

GU

74.4

SC

 

10

500170

Aprajita Madhulika

B.A

KSDSU

69.5

Gen

 

11

600202

Lavita Devi

B.A

GU

65.3

Gen

 

12

600196

Krishna Devi

B.A

GU

69.3

Gen

 

13

700564

Silu Das

B.A

GU

59.5

SC

 

14

700425

Progya Kashyap

B.A.

GU

48.7

OBC

 

15

502030

Sabirun Neesha

B.A

GU

65

Gen

 

16

501488

Naseem Nesha

B.A

GU

50.3

Gen

 

17

501624

Pallavi Bhagawati

B.A

GU

53.7

Gen

 

18

600336

Sangeeta Haloi

B.A

GU

53

OBC

 

19

502137

Shabina Yeshmin

M.A

GU

62.5

Gen

 

20

501013

Kankumani Pathak

B.A

KKHSOU

51.2

Gen

 

21

501717

Pooja Borah

B.A

GU

51.7

Gen

 

22

501727

Prabal Pathak

B.A

DU

52

OBC

 

23

502388

Tulika Devi

B.A

GU

62

Gen

 

24

500232

Banashree Das

B.A

GU

47.7

OBC

 

25

500650

Gayatree Bordoloi

B.A

DU

53.78

OBC

 

26

100925

Swdwmsri Narzary

B.A

GU

48.5

ST(P)

 

27

600311

Ranjit Mahato

M.A

GU

66.35

Gen

 

28

501394

Moushumi Dey

M.Com

NEHU

57.69

Gen

 

29

500896

Julee Seal

B.Sc

GU

52.9

OBC

 

30

500159

Anuradha Paul

B.Sc

Gu

67.7

OBC

 

31

502160

Shatabdi Roy

B.A

GU

46.6

OBC

 

32

502123

Sayannita Dey

B.A.

GU

65.82

Gen

 

33

502109

Sarat Ch. Singha

M.Sc

AU

63.78

OBC

 

34

500640

Ganesh Debnath

B.Sc

GU

61.6

OBC

 

35

501241

Manoj Kumar Sarmah

M.A

GU

57.9

Gen

 

36

501771

Preeti Rekha Baishya

M.Com

GU(IDOL)

63.22

SC

 

37

500790

Indrani Saloi

B.Sc

GU

54.76

OBC

 

38

500195

Arundhati Roy

M.Sc

TU

57.90

OBC

 

39

502260

Subrata Saha

M.A

GU

64.5

Gen

 

40

501845

Rahaman Selim Akter

B.Sc

NBU

58.25

OBC

 

41

500178

Archita Dey

B.A

GU

59.47

Gen

 

42

502329

Sushmita Gupta

M.Sc

GU

68

Gen

 

43

500130

Ankita Nandi

M.A

GU

65.5

Gen

 

44

502221

Soma Bakali

B.A

GU

59.1

Gen

 

45

501967

Rini Das

B.Com

GU

45.14

SC

 

46

501718

Pooja Das

B.A

GU

56.47

OBC

 

47

501707

Polomee Dey

B.Com

GU

55.13

Gen

 

48

501187

Mamata Dey

B.A

GU

50

OBC

 

49

502185

Shyamolima Dutta

B.A

GU

54.1

Gen

 

50

500241

Bandana Kumar

B.A

GU

47.5

OBC

 

51

502365

Tarana Rafique

M.COm

GU

55.88

Gen

 

52

500255

Barnali Baruah

B.A

GU

53.4

Gen

 

53

502419

Vikash Giri

M.A

GU

56.25

Gen

 

54

600229

Simi Begum

B.A

GU

68.1

Gen

 

55

100916

Suzuma Boro

B.A.

GU

54

ST(P)

 

56

502343

Swapnali Das

M.A

GU

61.5

Gen

 

57

500578

Dipshikha Das

M.A

GU

54.5

SC

 

58

501726

Poulomi Kar

M.com

GU

54.67

Gen

 

59

502425

Yusuf Salam Rabbani

B.Sc

NBU

60

Gen

 

60

900220

Mukunda Madhab Dutta

M.Sc

GU

67.7

Gen

 

61

900014

Anamika Patowary

M.A

GU

62.85

Gen

 

62

900057

Binita Devi

M.A

GU

55

Gen

 

63

900010

Aktarul Islam Sarkar

B.Sc

GU

50.82

Gen

 

64

900181

Mazidur Islam

B.Sc

GU

59.88

Gen

 

65

900015

Anand Kumar Prajapati

MBA

GU

73.8

OBC

 

66

900164

Lakshmi Kumari Prajapati

B.Com

DU

68.75

Gen

 

67

900069

Chintu Moni Hazarika

M.A

TU

49.3

SC

 

68

900323

MD Saidul Ahmed

M.Sc

GU

71.3

Gen

 

69

900186

Ansarul Haque

M.Sc

GU

65

Gen

 

70

900274

Prasanta Gogoi

M.Sc

NIT, Silchar

78.8

OBC

 

71

900208

Mrinal Cranti Kalita

MS

GU

83.7

Gen

 

72

900173

Mamani Begum

M.A

GU

57.5

Gen

 

73

900035

Bandana Baishya

B.A

GU

54.8

SC

 

74

900363

Susmita Karmakar

B.A

GU

50.8

OBC

 

75

900061

Biswajit Hazarika

M.Sc

TU

72.9

SC

 

76

900234

Nazim Hussain

B.Sc

GU

55.86

Gen

 

77

900066

Chandasmita Kalita

M.A

GU

54

Gen

 

78

900326

Samrat Dev Sarma

MF

Goa Uni

73.4

Gen

 

79

900116

Hemanta Rajbongshi

M.A

GU

52.69

ST(P)

 

80

501428

Mukul Kalita

B.Sc

GU

57.7

Gen

 

81

900157

Kaushalya Narjary

B.Sc

GU

50.4

ST(P)

 

82

900291

Rathod RashmiChandrakant

B.Sc

MU

56

Gen

 

83

900243

Nipu Deori

M.Sc

DU

60.94

ST(P)

 

84

501370

Monideepa Banerjee

M.Sc

GU

70.31

Gen

 

  85

100771

Runumoni Barman

M.A

GU

54.33

OBC

 

86

100584

Nibedita Das

M.A

GU

51.06

Gen

 

87

501247

Masum Handique

M.A

GU

58.65

OBC

 

Principal-in-charge

West Guwahati College of Education

Templeghat , Pandu-781012

Powered by 20karma.com