Our Glories

Results of W.G.C.E.

Session/Year College University No. of 1st Class
Pass (%)
1992-1993 65.59 - -
1993-1994 68.00 40.03 6
1994-1995 33.60 31.75 5
1995-1996 40.00 32.00 1
1996-1997 47.10 31.00 1
1997-1998 50.00 34.00 2
1998-1999 57.14 37.50 1
1999-2000 31.00 - 1
2000-2001 55.73 - 2
2001-2002 66.20 41.45 4
2002-2003 61.45 46.53 5
2003-2004 72.13 46.78 1
2004-2005 58.82 42.84 10
2006-2007 47.36 45.23 4
2007-2008 62.85 53.09 3
2008-2009 42.85 52.58 1
2009-2010 73.11 56.09 4
2010-2011 70.91 57.72 10
2011-2012 67.77 52.77 11

First Class Holders in B.Ed.

Sl Name of the Student Sl Name of the Student
1 Pranab Behari M 2 Sanghamitra Dutta
3 Dhruba Choudhury 4 Susmita Dey
5 Ranjana Rani 6 Sumona Chakrabarty
7 Abanti Choudhury 8 Tapashi Bhattacherjee
9 Rajasree Choudhury 10 Soma Mitra
11 Parimal Kr. Dutta 12 Bijuli Deka
13 Sheela K. 14 Mandira Das
15 B.Vandana 16 Madhumita Chakrabarty
17 Saumi Banerjee 18 Jayanta Paul
19 Ajanta Bhattacherjee 20 Begum Faiza Ahmed
21 Ashita Basu 22 Sumi Saikia
23 Mitra Som 24 Mousumi Bhattacherjee
25 Arunima Chakrabarty 26 Barnali Nath
27 Deva Jyotsna Bharali 28 Mohu Das
29 Papri Saha 30 Babita Sarma
31 Saumik Dutta 32 Dhanali Bharali
33 Bikas Deb 34 Sabera Sultana Rahaman
35 Chaitali Sanyal 36 Manisha Paul
37 Debarati Roy 38 Santanu Kr. Barman
39 Barsita Sarker 40 Rumi Sarma
41 Surya Panickar 42 Rupjyoti Deka
43 Dipannita Sarma 44 Jerin Sultana Talukder
45 Pallavi Mazumder 46 Debjani Das
47 Mou Saha 48 Anuradha Ghosh
49 Padmaja Chetia 50 Malaya Basak
51 Ranjita  Borah 52 Jahnabi  Deka
53 Geetoshree Goswami 54 Seema Chetri
55 Abhijit Das 56 Pinki Tiwari
57 Binita Jain 58 Tanima Shome
59 Jayeeta Kar 60 Anamika Das
61 Pompy Kalita 62 Ruma Gogoi
63 Jumpa Deb Nath 64 Lina Deka
65 Madhumita Das 66 Nabanita Konwar
67 Bharati Das 68 Gitashri Hazarika
69 Samir Sarma 70 Pompy Kakati
71 Dipti Rekha Hazarika 72 Priya Daimari
73 Rajashree Tamuli 74 Archana Priyam Deka
75 Pradip Das    

List of the first Class holder in B.Ed. Examination 2013

SL Name of Student SL Name of Student
1 Rituparna Roy 2 Rongmili Gogoi Dutta
3 Bishnu Pada Das 4 Riktika Boruah
5 Diganta Kalita 6 Sujan Sarkar
7 Jaysankar Poddar 8 Rina Devi
9 Umananda Basumatary 10 Gitamoni Dutta
11 Poonam Tiwari 12 Joyshree Barman
13 Banashree  Dey 14 Samujjal Borah
15 Kakali Pegu 16 Nabanita Talukdar
17 Namrata Bordoloi 18 Moni Monjuri Phukan
19 Bhayalina Bayan 20 Aminoor Islam
21 Prarthana Gogoi 22 Rajashree Thakuria

Powered by 20karma.com